https://www.dompsc.com


Privacy Policy

The following privacy policy is being published in accordance with the provisions of the Information Technology Act, 2000 ("IT ACT"), Information Technology (Intermediary Guidelines) Rules, 2011, Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data or Information) Rules, 2011.

 

This Privacy Policy explains the policy of DoMpsc Website (hereinafter referred to as "the Website" ) and with respect to the disclosure, collection, storage, usage and protection of your information during the course of your interaction with the Website and the App.

 

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully and in conjunction with the Terms of Use. If you do not understand this policy, or do not accept any part of it, then you should not use the Platform, as the case may be. Your use and/or continued use of the Platform, as the case may be amounts to express consent to the terms of this Privacy Policy as well as the Terms of Use. For the purposes of this Policy, accessing of the Website with any study material made available or uploaded therein or downloaded, embedded therefrom shall collectively be referred to as the "Services" and "Platform". This Privacy Policy forms part and parcel of the Terms of Use for the DoMpsc Services and shall be read as a whole. Capitalized terms used here, but undefined, shall have the same meaning as attributed to them in the Terms of Use.

 

INFORMATION COLLECTED FROM YOU

We Are Not Collecting Any Users Information At a Server. The Platform may include links that redirect you to other websites. This Privacy Policy does not cover these third party websites. You agree that once you leave our servers, any third party websites that you go to or interact with are at your own risk. DoMpsc shall not be held liable for any default, loss of function or any risk that your sensitive personal information may be exposed to as a result of the same.

 

SHARING OR DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION COLLECTED

As a strict policy, we will not disclose, share or exploit your information with anyone without your express permission. However, we may be mandated under law or under contracts to make certain limited disclosures under the following circumstances: Legal Necessity: DoMpsc may share any of the aforesaid information, including your personally identifiable information or Sensitive Personal Data or Information, without obtaining a separate consent from you, if and when such information is requested or required by law or by any court or governmental agency or authority to disclose, for the purpose of verification of identity, or for the prevention, detection, investigation of any criminal activity, or for prosecution and punishment of offences. Limited Disclosure to Service Providers: we may disclose your information (but not Sensitive Personal Data or Information) to our service providers and business partners ("Service Providers") for the purposes of betterment and improvement of our services including but not limited to hosting the Platform, payment processing, analyzing data, providing customer service, etc, for the purpose of making various features, services and products of DoMpsc available to you and investigating or redressing grievances. This will be in the form of aggregated anonymized data and will be under strict contractual arrangements that preserve the confidentiality and security of your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy; Limited Disclosures for improvement of services: DoMpsc may share the aforesaid information including your personally identifiable information (but not Sensitive Personal Data or Information) when it is required to be shared with sponsors, partners, advertisers, analytics companies or third parties for the purpose of marketing, advertising promotional offers, offering product information and market research, in connection with the Service. This will be in the form of aggregated anonymized data and will be under strict contractual arrangements that preserve the confidentiality and security of your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy;

 

AMENDMENTS TO THE PRIVACY POLICY

DoMpsc may amend the Privacy Policy posted on the Website from time to time at its sole discretion. Your continued access or use of the Platform or Services constitute your acceptance of the amendments. Your access and use of the Platform and Services will be subject to the most current version of the Terms of Use, rules and guidelines posted on the Website at the time of such use. Please regularly check the link on the home page to view the most current Privacy Policy.

 

CONTACT US

If you have any questions or concerns regarding the Privacy Policy, kindly contact us at
DoMpscexam@gmail.com



Connect With Us


Subscribe Us For Updates


Submit To Get Current Affairs 2022 Question Bank for Free! Free! Free!

secondary